Classmates  registered for 60th Reunion,   2018

2  = bringing a guest

H = Hall High

Names in RED, classmates  who previously registered, but later had to cancel

 

1-Joan Boveia Adcock

2- H  Mary Ellen Tilley Andersen

3- Sam Archer 2

4- Carolyn Barbour 2

5- Janell Morris Barkley

6- Mike Barrier  2

7- Marilyn Crawford Bell 2

8- Carol Ann Peters Best 2

9- Marita Talley Bivins

10- Mary Jane Puckett  Boehler

11-Richard Boehler

12-Sandy Parker Bradford 2

13-Sue Pettyjohn Brain 2

14-H   Porter Briggs 2

15-Kaye Brengartner Briscoe

16-Ralph Brodie 2

17-Peggy McKinnon Brown 2

18-Kaye Lenderman Burton

19-Bill Burton

20-Martha Russell Byer

21-Travis Gene Byrd 2

22-Tom Callaway 2

23- Ann Emerson Childress 2

24- H   Amanda “Toppy” Cameron       

25-Skip Coffman 2

26-Buddy Cone 2

27-Terry Bill Cooper

28-Mildred Cromwell Cooper 2

29-Jane Teague Cornish

30-Pete Cornish

31-Ralph Cotham

32-Mary F. Buxton Cotham

33-Ladd Davies 2

34-Ellen Upton Davis

35-Gary Davis 2

36-Martha S. Eason Davis

37-Jane Emery 2

38-Phil Filiatreau 2

39-Jerry Goshien 2

40-Ernest Green and son

41-Dondru Haley

42-Brenda Brindley Hasselwander 2         

43-Bill Hathcote 

44-Charles Heinmiller

45-H   Ann Treadway Henry 2

46-Ken Hill

47- H   Mike Huddleston 2

48-Trudy Levy Jacobson 2

49-Mary Blagg Johnson

50-Janet Morley Jones 2

51-Bill Kelly 2

52-Jo Nell Kelly Kocisko    with daughter

53- H  Ira Lipman

54-Harrell Lucky 2

55-J W “Jay” Martin 2

56-Sue Ann Saugey Martin

57- Patsy Ramer Mason +     daughter

58-H   Beth Potter Matthews

59-Frances Cochrill Mayhan 2

60-Sonja Gerrald McCauley

61-Bill McCauley

62-Judy Fair Moore  plus sister Jeanne Russenberger

64-Johnnie James Neu

65 Jim Nuckols

66-Sandra Scifres Nuckols

67-Kaz Oishi

68-Janet Rogers Paniagua

69-Martha Jo Rowland Payne

70-Art Pearrow,  wife is ill.

71-Gene (Cox) Peery  

72-Sammy Peters 2

73-Patsy Hutchins Phillips 2

74-Don Phipps 2

75-Wayne Phipps 2

76-Georgeann Baldwin Polk

77- H   Sarah Mitchell Preddy

78-Kay White Quinn

79-Kirby Riffel 2

80--Carolyn Williams Riley 2

81-Jerry Roberts

82-Andrea Anthony Romine

83-Jim Romine

84-Nina Clouette Rowe 2

85-Karen Rudisill Scharfenberg

86-Joe Schenke 2

87-Jim Sedberry

88-Raymond Shoptaw 2

89-Jim Simpson

90-Andy Smith

91-Bill Spencer                     registered as a “maybe”  

92-Nate Steppach 2

93- H   Redding Stevenson 2

94-Don Stone 2

95- H   Pat Schwarz Stover

96-Charles Sutton

97-Rosemary Haynes Sutton

98-Marian Moore Thomason 2

99-Lou Ellen Treadway

100-John Vise 2

101-Jim Wallace

102-Pat Daunis Wallace

103-Charles Wilmoth

104-Jim Woolly 2

105-  Leon Robinson    2

106-  Gilbert Arnold      2

107-  Joel Ledbetter      2 _______________________

Other Cancelations

Linda Blaylock Shiflett

Craig Rains                        (death in wife’s family)

H   Betty Niemeyer Snellings

Dave Snellings

George Knight  

 

 

BACK TO 60TH REUNION INDEX

HOME PAGE   LRCHS CLASS PICTURES   HALL HIGH CLASS PICTURES    PAST REUNIONS
LOST CLASSMATES 
   IN MEMORIAM    WEBMASTER   OTHER LINKS   PIX   WARRIOR
CLASS SCRAPBOOK    L.R.SCHOOLS HISTORIES   TRIVIA   TABLE OF CONTENTS