EAST SIDE NINTH GRADE 


Back Row: Mr. Matlock, Bernie Belknap, Calvin Bracy, Sylvia Atkinson, Edit Brockinton, Inez Blassingame,Glynn Brown,
       Robert Boyd, Carey Baskin, Miss Blodgett. 
Middle row: Jimmy Bearden, Harry Brown, Sandy Armstrong, Ruby Allen, Nancy Bridges, Mary Ann Bates, Carlton Barnett.
                        Front row: (left to right)   Patricia  Aldridge, Martha Anderson, Judy Anderson, Roy Bratton, Jimmy Bailey,  Tommy Armstrong,  
Mary Bishop, Joan Boveia, Georgeann Baldwin, Betty Jean Brown
Back Row:  Mrs. Cherry, Lois Casey, Elizabeth Cones, Garlton Carter, Tommy Crow, Robert Cole, Martha Campbell,
    Joyce  Carpender, Virginia Clark, Alma Davidson (absent)
Middle Row: Barbara Cheatham, Jack Crisp, Betty Jean Bryant, Nelda Clark, Myra Daniels, Russell Davis,
     Mary Lou Collins, Jerry Davis, Travis Byrd, Garry Davis, Frank Cooper.
Front Row (left to right) Janice Chambers, Jessie Davidson, E.F. Crook, Linda Cummings, Kenneth Crow, Sylvia Crow,
     Farris Burroughs, Hughleen Craighead, Raymond Burroughs, Nancy Cochran, Herman Campbell.
Back Row:  Mrs. Sloan, Juanita Farrar, Jane Emery, Royce Gary, Shirley Flynn, Robert Davis, Shirley Davis, Harold Dicus,
    Aileen Drennan, Alton Fausett, Tommy Fite, Mrs. Moore, Rowena Fitzgerald, Joyce Floyd (absent). 
Middle Row: Cathleen Farner, Tommy Farmer, Sara Edwards, Jeanna Gentry, Johnny Fletcher, Imogene Deaton,
    Shelby Gibbs, Ruth Ann Gray, Don Dunckon, Melva Elliott.
Front Row: Marie Fox, Martha Eason, Jennie Lee Farner, Damon Eskridge, Phyllis Davis, Jerry Ford, Georgia Dortch,
    Bernard Gathright, Frances Freeman, Tommy Dunn.
Back Row: Larry Heffington, Mary Sue Hamaker, Teddy Hale, Billie Herndon, Max Harris, Troy Hayes,
    Archie Hoesch, John Goodson.
Middle Row: Claire Holmes, Marcille Hoffman, James Heath, Ann Head, Henry Griffin, Alice Harper,
     Eddie Hawkins, Jerry Hannah, Henry Holly, Mrs. Roth
Front Row: (left to right)  Jerry Goshien, Jane Hoech, Carolyn Harris, Shirley Harrison, Jane Guthridge,
     Sharon Hovdahl, Jimmy Goforth, Ann Glover, Patty Harrison, Delphia High, Ann Henry
Back Row:  Mrs. Berry, Earnest Hooten, Virginia Jackson, Kenneth Jarman, Laverne Jackson, Nanette Jones,
   Barbara Hutson, Margaret Jaynes, Annie Kusterin, Anita Lockard (absent).
Middle Row: Miriam Joseph, Gail Krippendorf, Margie Johnston, Anna Marie Lammon, Royce Lane, Ruth Lee,
   James House, Shirley Kemp, Shirley Hurt.
Front Row: (left to right) Johnny Mack Lamb, Jackie Horton, Varina Kuehnert, Riley Johnson, Jo Nell Kelly,
    Edward Kirk, Jacquelyn King, Phillip Lambert, Patsy Jones, Jimmy Irby.

Article provided by Carolyn Williams Lawrence

HOME PAGE   LRCHS CLASS PICTURES   HALL HIGH CLASS PICTURES    PAST REUNIONS
LOST CLASSMATES
   IN MEMORIAM    WEBMASTER   OTHER LINKS   PIX   WARRIOR
CLASS SCRAPBOOK    L.R.SCHOOLS HISTORIES   TRIVIA   TABLE OF CONTENTS